Annual IWEA Wind Conference Attendees

Below is a list of people and businesses attending our 2015 conference.

Business Contact
Des Moines Area Community College Aaron Webb
Iowa Lakes Electric Cooperative Alden Zeitz
Iowa Economic Development Authority Allen Williams
Alltite Andrea Jones
Faegre Baker Daniels LLP Andrew R. Anderson
Google Andrew Silvestri
Des Moines Area Community College Austin Johnson
Eagle Point Solar Barry Shear
Des Moines Area Community College Ben Gerdes
Des Moines Area Community College Blake Fagg
Clipper Windpower, LLC Bob Loyd
Van Meter Inc Brad Duggan
Braun Intertec Bret Borth
Des Moines Area Community College Casey Peck
Story Wind Energy Clark Thompson
Des Moines Area Community College Cody Breeden
Renew Energy Maintenance Curt Eliason
Hays Dain Jorgenson
Dakota Riggers Dan Deveres
Iowa Lakes Community College Dan Lutat
Energis High Voltage Dave Wentzel
Des Moines Area Community College Dean Hoffmann
Des Moines Area Community College Dennis Kalabic
Iowa State University Dr. Hui Hu
Iowa State University Dr. Raj Aggarwal
Des Moines Area Community College Drew Boysen
Eli Diamessis Eli Diamessis
GMT Corporation Eric Wittrock
Central Iowa Power Cooperative Esther Case
UpWind Solutions George Ward
Des Moines Area Community College James Fitzpatrick
Des Moines Area Community College Jasmin Koco
Clipper Windpower, LLC Jason Degroot
Des Moines Area Community College Jason Inskeep
American Equity Investment Life Insurance Company Jeff Fossell
Central Iowa Power Cooperative Jerry Barker
Iberdrola Renewables Jesse Bermel
United Equipment Accessories Jesse Shearer
Samaritan Detection Dogs Jim Peters
Optimum Renewables LLC John Boorman
Des Moines Area Community College Jordan Wohlert
Des Moines Area Community College Jordie Johnson
Wind Energy Intiative-Iowa State University Julienne M. Krennrich
Nyemaster Goode Kathy Law
Iowa Environmental Council Katy Heggen
E.ON Energy Services Keith Day
Des Moines Area Community College Kelvan Lansin
Arthur J. Gallagher & Co. Kent Rosenberg
O'Brien County Economic Development Kiana
O'Brien County Economic Development Corporation Kiana Johnson
American Equity Investment Life Insurance Company Kimberly Dalen
RPMAccess Kirk Kraft
EDF RS Kurt Christensen
Des Moines Area Community College Lucas Musich
Des Moines Area Community College Marshall Weber
KidWind Project Michael Arquin
Arthur J. Gallagher & Co. Michael Berlinghof
Snyder & Associates, Inc. Michael G. Geier
Arthur J. Gallagher & Co. Michael Hogue
AWEA Michele Myers Mihelic
ITC Midwest Mike Dabney
UpWind Solutions Inc. Mike Kelley
Des Moines Area Community College Mitch Brady
Des Moines Area Community College Nedzad Miskic
Exelon Nic Jones
UNI Fabulous Resources for Energy Education Patricia Higby
Crosswind Energy LLC Phil Sundblad
Iowa Interfaith Power & Light Rev. Susan Guy
Anemometry Specialists, Inc. Rob Hach
Jensen Crane Services Inc. Ron Sims
Alltite Russ Stagner
AWEA Tom Kiernan
Wind Utility Consulting Tom Wind
EDF Travis Gray
Des Moines Area Community College Trent Jessen
CR Holland Crane Service Trinity Olson
Des Moines Area Community College William Meidenbauer
Iowa Lakes Electric Cooperative Zach Herum